La liga 2011/2012 – standing after week 36(2)

May 3, 2012

While Barcelona convincingly beat Malaga last night, Real Madrid took the league title after beating Athletic Bilbao 3-1. However, not all is lost as Lionel Messi leads the goal tally in the league, two ahead of Cristiano Ronaldo who has scored 44 this season.

 TeamPWDLFAPts
1Real Madrid3630421153094
2Barcelona3627631082787
3Valencia36161010584358
4Málaga3616713525155
5Levante3615714514952
6Atlético Madrid36131112504550
7Mallorca36131013404249
8Athletic Bilbao36121212494948
9Osasuna36111510406048
10Sevilla36121014424446
11Betis3613716445246
12Getafe36121014415046
13Espanyol3612915455145
14Real Sociedad36111114455044
15Granada3612618335342
16Villarreal3691413495141
17Rayo Vallecano3612420506840
18Zaragoza3610719326037
19Sporting Gijón369720406734
20Racing Santander3641517255727

Tags: , , ,

Categorised in:

Comments are closed here.