La liga 2011/2012 – standing after week 38

May 14, 2012

The Spanish League is over for another year, with Real Madrid getting 100 points. While Barcelona trailed by nine points on 91, third place Valencia were 30 points behind. Levante, the minnows that took an early lead in the league finished in a very respectible 6th place, and a place in the Europa League.

 TeamPWDLFAPts
1Real Madrid38324212132100
2Barcelona3828731142991
3Valencia38171011594461
4Málaga3817714545358
5Atlético Madrid38151112534656
6Levante3816715545055
7Osasuna38131510446254
8Mallorca38141014424652
9Sevilla38131114484750
10Athletic Bilbao38121313495249
11Real Sociedad38121115465147
12Betis3813817475647
13Getafe38121115415247
14Espanyol38121016465646
15Rayo Vallecano3813421537343
16Zaragoza3812719366143
17Granada3812620345642
18Villarreal3891415495341
19Sporting Gijón3810721426937
20Racing Santander384151928627

Tags: ,

Categorised in:

Comments are closed here.